Canine College Students

We at Canine College are proud of the accomplishments of our students and their dogs. Their goal is to build a positive working relationship as a team and it shows!

Featured Dog & Handler

Neil & Xena
MACH & UDX Titles!
Xena & Neil MACH!
Master Agility Championship
We are so proud of you both!

 

 

 

 


Handler Teams:

Trainer & Dog
Date
Class
Score
Show, Place, Title, Etc.
Ann Loustau & Lily
11/15/03
Utility A
-
Whidbey Island: 2nd leg & 2nd place!

Anne Tyson & Diesel

10/8/05
Open
199
Spokane Kennel Club: 1st place, HIT, HC (4 points). Finished OTCH title!
Utility
197.5
1st place (10 ponts)
10/2/05
Open
197.5
Richland Kennel Club: 1st Place (6
points)
10/1/05
Open
198
Columbia Basin DTC: 3rd Place
Utility
194.5
3rd Place (1 point)
9/25/05
-
-
Willamette Weim Club Field Trial: Amateur Gun Dog 1st Place (2 points)
9/18/05
Open
198.5
Wenatchee Kennel Club: Open 1st Place (2 points), HIT
Utility
195
Utility 3rd Place
9/17/05
Open B
196.5
Wenatchee Kennel Club: 1st Place (2 points)
9/11/05
Open
-
Western Washington Weim Club Field Trial:
Gun Dog 1st Place (3 points - major)

Anne Tyson & Duece

10/9/05
Novice B
196
Spokane Kennel Club: 2nd place, 2nd leg
10/8/05
Novice B
193
Spokane Kennel Club: 1st place, 1st leg
9/26/05
-
-
Willamette Weim Club Field Trial: Amateur Walking Puppy 1st Place (2 points)
Annie Miksch & Emily
3/11/06
Rally
-
Seattle Kennel Club: RN title!
1/28/06
Novice B
-
MVDTC: UCD Title!
9/25/05
Rally Nov
-
Gig Harbor: 2nd leg
6/25/05
Novice B
-
MVDTC. UKC: 2nd place, 1st leg
5/21/05
Rally
-
Mt Baker Kennel Club: 1st leg
3/26/05
Novice B
-
PeninsSula Dog Fanciers: CD title!
3/25/05
Novice B
-
Newfoundland Club of America - Regional: 3rd place
1/14/05
Novice B
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: 1st leg
4/17/04
Novice
-
N. Saanich Dog Obed Training Club, CKC: CD Title!
3/27/04
PreNovice
195 ½
WSOTC: 2nd place
3/13/04
Novice B
195 ½
Mt. Cheam Canine Association, CKC: 2nd leg, 1st place after 2 run-offs!
3/12/04
Novice B
194
Mt. Cheam Canine Association, CKC: 1st leg, 2nd place
Audrey Yager & Ben
8/4 & 6 2006
JWW
-
Gig Harbor Agility: 2 JWW legs
5/20 & 21
Exc Std
-
SKC: 2 legs
1/16/06
Open A
-
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers: 3rd leg??? Title??
1/14/06
Open A
-
Tacoma: 2nd leg
10/29 & 30
ExcB
-
TVDF: Double Q!
And Exc Std leg
8/27-29
ExcB Std & JWW
-

Mt. Hood Dobie, Salem:
- 4th place, 1 pt
- Qualified, 3 pts
- 4th place, 2 pts

7/30-31
Flyball
-
Abbotsford, BC: FDCH - Gold
9/11-12
Elite Jumpers
-
NADAC: 2 legs, EAJ Title!
Elite Std
-
2 legs, EAS Title!
8/28/04 8/29/04
ExcA Std
-
1st place
Exc JWW
-
Qualified
8/15/04
ExcA Std
-
Olympic Kennel Club: 1st place, AX title!
11/2/03

Novice B

191
Chuckanut
10/5/03
Novice B
195 ½
Portland: 2nd place
10/4/03
Novice B
191 ½
Portland: 2nd place
Audrey Yager & Shawn
10/4/03
Open A
-
Portland: CDX
Brian Hodges & Maggie
Maggie Heeling
5/16/09
Utility A
-
Mt Baker Kennel Club: UD Title!
5/10/09
Utility A
-
German Shepherd Dog Club: 2nd leg, first place
9/14/08
WRD2
-
Newfoundland Club: Water Rescue Dog Requalifier
9/13/08
WRD1
-
Newfoundland Club: Water Rescue Dog Requalifier
11/17/07
Utility A
-
Whidbey Island KC: 1st leg, 4th place
11/3/07
Rally Exc
-
RE Title!
10/14/07
TDD
-
Newfoundland Club: Team Draft Dog
8/19/07
WRD
-
Newfoundland Club: Water Rescue Dog
5/2/07
Open A
-
Newfoundland National Specialty: 4th place, CDX title!
4/8/07
Open A
-
Timberland Dog Fanciers: 3rd place, 2nd leg
3/31/07
Open A
-
WSOTC: 3rd place, first leg
3/11/07
Rally Adv
-
3rd leg, RA Title!
1/18/07
Rally Adv B
-
Newfoundland Club of America Regional Specialty: 1st RA leg
11/19/06
Novice A
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 4th place & CD title!
11/4/06
Novice A
-
Chuckanut Dog Training Assoc: 4th place & 2nd leg
8/26/06
Rally Nov A
95
Newfoundland Club Regional Specialty: 1st place, RN Title!
6/24/06
Novice
-
MVDTC, UKC: U-CD Title! 2nd place & 3rd place
5/14/06
Novice A
192
High in Class
1/28/06
Novice A
-
MVDTC, UKC: 1st leg, 1st place
1/15/06
Rally Nov
-
2nd leg
1/14/06
Rally Nov
-
first leg
8/21/05
Water Test
-
Newfoundland Club of Seattle: WD
5/16/05
-
-
PNNC: Draft Test, DD requalified
4/26/05
-
-
Newfoundland Club of America, CA: Draft Dog
3/25/05
Pre-Novice
-
Newfoundland Club of America- Regional: High in Class
Brian Hodges & Winnie
10/31/10
TD
-
Tracking Dog (TD)Title!
8/22/04
WD
-
NCS Waterdog
Claudia Hegdahl & Jesse
5/22/11
Novice
-
Mt. Baker Obedience: CD Title!
4/26/09
Novice JWW
-
Poodle Club: 1st leg
4/25/09
Novice Std
-
Poodle Club: 1st leg
2/2007
Conformation
-
American Championship!
11/18/06
Conformation
-
Whidbey Club: earned a 3 pt Major!
4/1/06
Conformation
-
Canadian Championship!
Best of Winners three days in a row! Ch. My Joy Just Do It
March 2005
-
-
New Puppy!

Cynthia Howard & Blaze

Haley's Blazing Comet

6/8/02
Open A
-
Puyallup Valley DF: 1st Place, 3rd leg, AKC CDX
5/5/02
Open A
-
Olympia DFA: 2nd Place, 2nd leg
3/30/02
Open A
195
WSOTC: 3rd Place, 1st leg
3/17/02
Open A
193.5
GRC of BC: 1st Place
3/17/02
Open A
196
GRC of BC: 1st Place, 3rd leg, CKC CDX
3/16/02
Open A
194
GRC of BC: 1st Place, 2nd leg
3/16/02
Open A
196
GRC of BC: 1st Place, 1st leg
1/20/02
Nov B
193
Monroe Valley DTC: 2nd Place
1/20/02
Nov B
189.5
Monroe Valley DTC: 3rd Place, 3rd leg, UKC CD
1/19/02
Nov B
197.5
Monroe Valley DTC: 1st Place, 2nd leg
1/19/02
Nov B
190
Monroe Valley DTC: 1st leg
8/25/01
Nov B
-
EGRC: 4th Place. 3rd leg, AKC CD
8/12/01
Nov A
195
Victoria City KC: 1st Place
8/12/01
Nov A
199
Victoria City KC: 1st Place, HIT
8/11/01
Nov A
198
Victoria City KC: 1st Place
7/19/01
Nov A
189.5
GRC of Can Nat'l Spec., 3rd leg, CKC CD
6/10/01
Nov B
197
Tacoma KC: 1st Place, 2nd leg
6/9/01
Nov B
195
PVDF: 2nd Place, 1st leg
6/3/01
Nov A
197
Hovander Highland Games, ASC of WA: 1st Place, High OB, 1st leg
6/2/01
Nov A
198
BC GSDC 1st Place, HIT, 2nd leg
3/17/01
Nov A
198
BC GRC 1st show, 1st Place, HIT, 1st leg

Debbie Mendenhall & Mithrandir

"Quinlan The Legend lives on"

8/15/08
Nov B
191
Cascade English Cocker Specialty: HIT!
7/2/06
Conformation
-
Bell-Vernon: Reserve Winners Dog
7/1/06
Conformation
-
Bell-Vernon: Reserve Winners Dog
6/11/06
Conformation
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: Winners Dog, 3 point Major
5/21/06
Conformation
-
Mt. Baker: Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
5/20/06
Conformation
-
Mt. Baker: Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
5/10/06
Conformation
-
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America: 3rd in class
5/9/06
Rally Nov B
97
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America: 2nd place, RN Title!
4/2/06
Rally Nov
97
WSOTC: 2nd RN leg
3/26/06
Conformation
-
Gig Harbor: Reserve Winners Dog
1st leg
Rally Nov
90
3/25/06
Conformation
-
Gig Harbor: Reserve Winners Dog
10/30/05
Conformation
-
Lower Mainland: Open Dog, 2nd in class, Reserve Winners Dog
10/28/05
Conformation
-
Lower Mainland: Open Dog, 2nd in class, Reserve Winners Dog
10/27/05
Conformation
-
Lower Mainland: 12-18 months, 3rd in class, Winners Dog
5/22/05
Conformation
-
Mt. Baker Kennel Club: Puppy Match Best puppy in Breed, Group 1. RWD
5/21/05
-
-
Mt. Baker Kennel Club: RWD
5/7/05
-
-
Olympic Kennel Club: RWD
3/13/05
Conformation
-
Seattle Kennel Club: Winners Dog, 1st point
2/20/05
Conformation
-
Renaissance Dog Assoc, CKC: Winners Dog
2/19/05
Conformation
-
Renaissance Dog Assoc, CKC: Winners Dog, 1st Point!
9/2004
-
-
New puppy!
Debby Warden & Tango
11/19/06
Novice
-
Whidbey Club: CD title, 1st place!
5/20/06
Novice
192 ½
Mt. Baker Club: 1st leg
3/12/04
Novice B

195 ½

Mt. Cheam, CKC: 1st place, HIT!
Novice B
194 ½
Mt. Cheam, CKC: 2nd leg
Diane & Rumble
2/6/05
CGC

-

CGC Title!

Dick Ashby & Ringo

-
-
-
-
7/5/08
Exc B
-
Evergreen Afghan Agility Trial: At 9.3 years old, Ringo earned DOUBLE Q #20 and got his MACH Title!
1/13/08
Exc B
-
Puyallup: Double Q
1/12/08
Exc B Std
-
Puyallup: Std leg
6/11/06
Exc B
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: 6th DQ
4/22/06
Rally Exc
-
Palouse Hill Dog Fanciers Assn: 1st Excellent Rally leg.
4/1/06
Rally
-
WSOTC: RA Title!
1/15/06
Exc B JWW
-
PVDF: 1st place, 6th DQ
Exc B Std
-
PVDF: 2nd place
6/19/05
Exc B Std
100
EGRC: 3rd place (Yea!)
6/12/05
-
-
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: 11th MX leg
6/11/05
-
-
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: MX Title!
6/9/05
-
-
ESSSC: 9th MX leg
4/23/05
Adv B Rally
98
Lewiston, ID: 1st place
4/22/05
Rally Nov B
100
Lewiston, ID: 1st place, RN Title
11/23-28
JWW
-
Boston Terrier Club: 2 passes
9/4-9/6/04
JWW
-
1st place, 19 MACH pts
6/4/04
Utility B
-
Evergreen State Shetland Sheepdog Club: New UD title!
6/3/04
&
6/4/04
ExcB Std
-
ESSSC - Agility

Exc JWW


-

ESSSC – Agility: earned 3 legs & 33 MACH points!

Dick Ashby & Stryker

Stryker & Dick 2008

3/13/10
Utility B
-
Seattle: UD Title!
3/5/10
-
-
ESSSC Agility: MACH Title!
7/5/08
-
-
Evergreen Afghan Agility: Double Q
1/13/08
-
-
Puyallup: Double Q
1/11/08 1/12/08
Exc Std
-
Puyallup: Two Q's
6/18/06
Open JWW
EGRC: OAJ Title! 1st place
6/11/06
Open JWW
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: 1st place, 1st leg
6/9/06
Novice
-
ESSSC: NA & NAJ titles!
5/7/06
Nov Std
-
Lewiston, ID: 1st leg, 1st place
5/6/06
Novice JWW
-
Lewiston ID: 1st leg, 2nd place
4/21/06
Rally
-
RN Title!
3/5/05
Conformation
-
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Runner up Best in Sweepstakes

Don Rosen & Murphy

Murphy & Mouse

6/14/09
Novice JWW
-
EGRC: 1st leg, 1st place!
Summer 2005
Agility
-
Don & Murphy return to Canine College to learn agility. Welcome back, Don!

Evelyn Joens & Price

1/13/08
Utility B
-
Puyallup Shows: UD Title!
6/11/06
Open A
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: 4th leg
6/10/06
Open A
-
Puyallup: CDX Title! 4th place
4/1/06
Open A
190 ½
WSOTC: 2nd CDX leg, 3rd place
3/12/06
Open
190 ½
Seattle Kennel Club: 1st place, 1st CDX leg
3/11/06
Novice
192 ½
Seattle Kennel Club: 1st place, CD Title!
3/13/05
Rally
-
Seattle Kennel Club: 1st leg
Janet Elliot & Sydney
Janet & Sydney heeling.
8/22/08 Conformation - Veterans Bitch - Sweeps
Best Veteran - Sweeps
Veterans Bitch
Best of Breed!
6/22/08 - - UKC - CDX Title!
6/21/08 - - Canadian CKC - UD Title!
8/19/07
Water Dog
-
WRDX (Water Rescue Dog Excellent) title! She is the 1st dog in the State to earn this title!
7/1/07
Utility/Open
-
Bel Vernon: UDX Title!
11/19/06
Utility/Open
-
Whidbey Club: UDX leg
8/26/06
Open B
-
Newf Specialty: HIT
2005
CKC
-
#2 Newf in Canada for 2005
4/2/06
Open A
194 ½
WSOTC: 1st place, HS Newf, HS Working Group
3/26/06
Open A
196
Gig Harbor: 2nd leg
3/25/06
Open A
196
Gig Harbor: 1st leg
3/11/06
Open A
195 ½
Seattle Kennel Club: CDX Title!
3/5/06
Conf.
-
Best of Breed
3/4/06
Open B
194
CKC CDX Title– Pot of Gold
Conf
-
- Winners Bitch, Top Jr. Handler
2005
-
-
Newfoundland Club of America: #1 Newfoundland
10/2/05
Open A
190
Kennewick KC: 2nd place, 2nd leg
9/25/05
Open A
191
Gig Harbor: 1st place, 1st leg
9/10/05
-
-
CKC: Water Rescue Dog Excellent (WRDX Title!)
8/21/05
Water Test
-
Newfoundland Club of Seattle: WRD & VN (Versatility Newf)
5/22/05
Novice B
197
Mt. Baker Kennel Club: (Under John C.)
5/21/05
Novice B
195 ½
Mt. Baker Kennel Club: (Under Sue C.)
4/3/05
Novice B
197
WSOTC: 1st place, HS Newf, working dog
4/2/05
Novice B
195 ½
WSOTC: High scoring Newfoundland, working dog
2/27/05
Novice B
195 ½
Lower Mainland of BC
2/25/05
Novice B
195
Lower Mainland of BC: CKC CD!
12/12/04
Open Std
-
1st leg, 1st place
11/21/04
Novice B
197 ½
Elsie Murray, Canada: 1st place
11/19/04
Novice B
197 ½
Elsie Murray, Canada: 1st place
1/11/04
Open JWW
-
Puyallup Kennel Club Agility: 1st place
1/10/04
Open Std
-
Sammamsih Kennel Club Agility: 1st place
11/23/03
Novice JWW
-
Boston Terrier Agility: 2nd place, NAJ title!
10/12/03
-
-
Bern Draft Test (CKC): DD
10/4/03
Novice JWW
-
Lab Retriever Agility: 2nd leg, 3rd place
Jean Rassbach & Connor
Connor playing
6/11/05
Rally Exc B
95
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: 2nd leg
1/23/05
Conformation
-
Portland: 5 pt major
1/22/05
Rally
-
Portland: 1st WA Border Terrier RN
10/23/04
Open JWW Pref
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: 2nd leg
10/2/04
Open Std
-
PSLRA: 1st leg
-
-
-
F&F: #4 Utility Border Terrier
2003
-
-
F&F: #5 Border Terrier
-
-
-
Invited to AKC Invitational!
8/15/04
Std Nov P
-
Olympic Kennel Club: 1st place
5/23/04
Jumpers
-
Seattle Kennel Club, Agility: 1st place
Standard
-
Seattle Kennel Club, Agility: 2nd place
4/25/04
Earthdog
-
First ever Canadian Earthdog Test: Canadian Junior Earthdog
3/28/04
Open B
192 ½
WSOTC
Rally 2
-
WSOTC: 3rd place
3/27/04
Utility B
196
WSOTC: 1st place, 20 OTCH pts!
Rally 2
-
WSOTC: 4th place
11/2/03
Utility B
196
Chuckanut: UDX leg!
11/2/03
Open B
193
10/23/03
Veterans
202
Terrier Specialty, Tradex: 2nd place
Jean Rassbach & Reiver
10/29/05
Open B
-
Lower Mainland: new CKC CDX title!
10/30/04
Open B
-
Lower Mainland, CA: CKC leg
10/29/04
Open B
-
Lower Mainland, CA: CKC leg
10/23/04
Open JWW Pref
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: 1st leg, 1st place
10/18/04
Earthdog
-
Whidbey Island Earthdog: 2nd DQ Master/Senior Earthdog
8/15/04
Std Nov B
-
Olympic Kennel Club:1st place, NA title!
JWW Nov B
-
Olympic Kennel Club: 1st place, NAJ title! Reiver now VCD1
8/8/04
Open A
-
All Terrier Specialty: 3rd place, CDX title!
7/4/04
Earthdog
-
Puget Sound Earthdog Club: Double Q (Masters & Senior)
7/3/04
Earthdog
-
Puget Sound Earthdog Club: Masters Title!
6/19/04
Open B
-
Monroe Valley Dog Training Club: UKC: 1st leg
6/5/04
Open A
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: 4th place, 2nd leg
5/29/04
Earthdog Test
-
Cascade Dachshund Club: 3rd Master leg
5/22/04
Jumpers
100
Seattle Kennel Club Agility: Clean run, 1st place
4/25/04
Earthdog
-
First ever Canadian Earthdog Test: Canadian Junior Earthdog
3/28/04
Open A
183 ½
WSOTC: 1st leg
3/13/04
Novice B
-
UKC: 3rd place, new CD!
1/25/04
Novice B
-
Monroe Valley Dog Club UKC: 2nd leg
1/24/04
Novice B
-
Monroe Valley Dog Club UKC: 1st leg
11/29/03
Novice B
-
Sheltie Specialty Cloverdale, BC: CKC CD Title!
11/16/03
-
-
Luciamute OTC TD Test: Passed new TD!
11/2/03
Novice B
185
2nd leg
11/1/03
Novice B
-
Chuckanut: CD!
10/23/03
Novice B
193 ½
Terrier Specialty, Tradex: 1st leg, 2nd place
10/18/03
Master Earthdog
-
1st leg
Jean Rassbach & JD
11/9/04
CGC
-
WSOTC:Passed!
10/30/04
Conf
-
Lower Mainland, Canada: Jr. Puppy 2 pts Conformation
10/24/04

Conf
Nov Std
Nov Std
-
Vancouver Kennel Club:
2 pts Conformation
1st place
1st place, NA title!

Jill Petersen & Raisin
4/14/06
Rally Ex
94
N. Cal Terrier Specialty:2nd place, Rally Ex Title!
4/13/06
Rally Ex
90
N. Cal Terrier Specialty:1st place
1/19/06
Rally Ex
90
All-Terrier: 1st leg, 4th place
6/11/05
-
-
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: #4 Carin Open Delany
Rally Nov
99
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: RN Title!
4/24/05
JE
-
1st & 2nd CKC Junior Earthdog legs
4/14/05
Open B
175 ½
N. Cal Terrier Specialty
4/3/05
Rally Nov
96
WSOTC
Veterans
-
WSOTC: 4th place
4/2/05
Rally Nov
89
WSOTC
2003
-
-
F&F: #7 Cairn
1/15/04
Open B
-
2nd place
Jill Petersen & Chip
8/25/06
Rally Ex
-
All-Terrier Club of WA: 1st place
8/25/06
Open B
-
All-Terrier Club of WA: HIT
8/12/06
Rally EX
-
Nisqually KC: 1st leg
7/9/06
Earthdog
-
PSEC: 2nd leg, JE Title!
4/13/06
Open B
187 ½
N. Cal Terrier Specialty: 4th place
2005
Open A
-
Delany: #1 Norwich
Utility A
-
Delany: #1 Norwich
1/19/06
Open B
189 ½
All-Terrier: 4th place
1/15/06
Utility A
188
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers: 3rd leg, 2nd place, UD Title!
1/13/06
Utility A
181 ½
Tacoma: 2nd leg, 1st place
9/10/05
Utility A
191 ½
Eugene Kennel Club: Wildcard, 2nd place
9/8/05
Utility A
184 ½
McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers: 1st Place, 1st leg
6/25/05
Novice B
190 ½
MVDTC, UKC: 2nd place
6/11/05
Rally Nov
99
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: RN Title!
4/15/05
Open A
188 ½
N. Cal. Terrier Specialty: 1st place
4/14/05
Open A
183 ½
N. Cal. Terrier Specialty: 2nd place
4/3/05
Rally Nov
99
WSOTC
4/2/05
Open A
182 ½
WSOTC
Rally Nov
88
10/28/04
Novice B
193 ½
Terrier Specialty, Canada: 1st place, CD title!
10/18/04
Earthdog
-
Whidbey Island: 1st Junior Earthdog leg!
11/15/03
Novice B
-
Whidbey Island: CD title!
11/2/03
Novice B
-
Chuckanut: 2nd leg
11/1/03
Novice B
-
Chuckanut: 1st leg

Jill Petersen & Ginger

Ginger and her winning ribbons

5/2009
Open
-
Terrier Specialty: CDX Title!
12/2008
Rally
-
RE Title!
3/8/08
Rally
-
Seattle Kennel Club: 1st place
3/8/08
Novice
-
Seattle Kennel Club: 1st leg, 4th place
4/14/06
Rally Nov
97
N. Cal Terrier Specialty: 2nd place, RN Title!
4/13/06
Rally Nov
97
N. Cal Terrier Specialty: 4th place
1/19/06
Rally Nov
93
All-Terrier: 1st leg

Jim Peterson & Pistol Pete

8/27/06
Exc B
-
Hound Agility: Handled by Laurie Weaver, JWW 4th place, Std 4th place, Double-Q
8/26/06
Exc B
-
Hound Agility: Handled by Laurie Weaver, JWW 3rd place, Double-Q
8/25/06
Exc JWW
-
Hound Agility:Handled by Laurie Weaver
1/17/05
Exc Std
-
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: Handled by Laurie, 4th place
11/27/04
ExcB JWW
-
Boston Terrier Club: Handled by Laurie Weaver, MXJ 5th leg
11/21/04
Novice A
197
Elsie Murray, Canada: 1st place
11/20/04
Novice A
197
Elsie Murray, Canada: 1st place
11/19/04
Novice A
198
Elsie Murray, Canada: 1st place, CD title and HIT!
10/30/04
Novice A
195
Lower Mainland, Canada: 1st place
10/29/04
Novice A
197 ½
Lower Mainland, Canada: 1st place, Runner up HIT
10/24/04
ExcB Std
ExcB JWW
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: Handled Laurie Weaver, DQ 3rd MXJ leg & 2nd MX leg
10/23/04
ExcB Std
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: Handled by Laurie Weaver, 1st MX leg
10/16/04
ExcB JWW
-
Yakima Valley Dog Club: Handled by Laurie Weaver, 2nd MXJ leg, 6 pts
10/2/04
ExcB JWW
-
PSLRA: Handled by Laurie Weaver, 3rd leg, title, 2nd place, 9 pts!
9/5/04
ExcB JWW
-
Handled by Laurie Weaver, 1st MXJ leg, 9 MACH pts
8/15/04
ExcA JWW
100

Olympic Kennel Club: Handled by Laurie Weaver, 1st place, AXJ title!

8/14/04
ExcA Std
100
Olympic Kennel Club: Handled by Laurie Weaver, 1st place, 2nd leg
8/7/04
ExcA Std
-
Afghan Agility Trail: Handled by Laurie Weaver, 1st place, 1st leg
ExcA JWW
-
Afghan Agility Trial: Handled by Laurie Weaver, 1st place, 2nd leg
3/28/04
Novice A
194 ½
WSOTC: 2nd leg, 3rd place
3/27/04
Novice A
185
WSOTC: 1st leg
Kelly Monroe & Sophie
3/13/05
Conformation
-
Seattle Kennel Club: Winners Bitch & Best of Winners
1/29/05
1/30/05
Conformation
-
Ladies Kennel Club of BC: Winner Bitch

Laurie Weaver & Giggles

1/17/05
Exc JWW
-
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: 4th place
1/16/05
Novice
197
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: 1st place
1/15/05
Novice
197 ½
Sammamish Kennel Club: 3rd place, 3rd leg, CD title!
1/14/05
Novice
198
Tacoma Kennel Club: 2nd place, 2nd leg
11/27/04
ExcB Std
-
Boston Terrier: MX 2nd leg, 4th place
11/26/04
ExcB Std
-
Boston Terrier Club: MX 1st leg
10/30/04
Open B
196 ½
Lower Mainland, CA: Runner up HIT
10/23/04
ExcB JWW
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: 4th MXJ leg
10/16/04
ExcB JWW
-
Yakima Valley Dog Club: 3rd MXJ leg, 9 pts
10/3/04
ExcA Std
-
PSLRA: 3rd leg, AX title!
9/6/04
ExcB JWW
-
2nd MXJ leg, 13 MACH pts
9/5/04
ExcB JWW
-
2nd place, 1st MXJ leg, 13 MACH pts
9/4/04
ExcA Std
-
1st place, 2nd leg
8/21/04
ExcA JWW
-
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers: 1st place, AXJ title!
8/15/04
ExcA JWW
100
Olympic Kennel Club: 1st place, 2nd leg
8/8/04
ExcA Std
-
Afghan Agility Trial: 1st place, 1st leg
8/7/04
Open Std
-
Afghan Agility Trial: 1st place, OA title!
7/25/04
ExcA JWW
-
NW Bearded Collie Club: 1st place
Open Std
-
NW Bearded Collie Club: 1st place
7/24/04
Open Std
-
NW Bearded Collie Club: 1st place
3/28/04
Novice B
198
WSOTC: Tied for 3rd place, 3 run-offs!
2/29/04
Novice B
198
Lower Mainland, CKC: 3rd leg, new CD!
2/28/04
Novice B
198 ½
Lower Mainland, CKC: 2nd place, 2nd leg, Reserve HIT!
2/27/04
Novice B
199 ½
Lower Mainland, CKC: 1st place, 1st leg, HIT!

Laurie Weaver & Monkey

11/20/04
Conformation
2 pts
Elsie Murray, CA: 2 pts Major
2/27/04
Conformation
2 pts
Best of Winners!

Laurie Weaver & Johnny

Full AKC Records

Johnny earns his OTCH title!


Jlhnny had a really good show!

Johnny HIT!

Johnny full body pose

Johnny Heeling Happy

 
1/2012
-
-
Rose City: 4 HITs, 1 HC, and OTCH Title!
7/4/11
Utility B
-
UDX Title!
1/16/11
Utility B
-

Puyallup: UD Title!

11/2010
Grad Open
-
Chuckanut: GO Title!
6/13/10
Open B
-
Puyallup: 1st leg, 4th place
4/4/10
Novice B
199
WSOTC: 1st place, HIT!
4/3/10
Novice B
198
WSOTC: 1st place
3/14/10
Novice B
199½
Seattle: 1st place, HIT!
3/13/10
Novice B
197
Seattle: 1st place, CD Title!
2/27/10
Novice B
200
Collie Club : HIT, 1st place, 2nd leg Watch his run!
2/26/10
Novice B
199½
Collie Club : HIT, 1st place, 1st leg Watch his run!
6/14/09
Novice JWW
-
EGRC: 1st leg
Lee Boelter & Luke
7/9/06
Earthdog
-
PSEC: 5th Double-Q! Master & Senior
7/1/06
Earthdog
-
Mt. Vernon: RE Title!
5/20 & 21
Earthdog
-
PSEC Whidbey Is: Passed Senior & Master Earthdog both days! 4th leg Grand Master Earthdog
3/11/06
Rally Adv
-
Seattle Kennel Club: RA title! 1st Rally Excellent leg
Rally Exc
10/22/05
Earthdog
-
Cascade Dachshund Club: Master Earthdog leg #10
8/11/05
Earthdog
-
Westie Club: Qualified Senior Earthdog
7/10/05
Earthdog
-
Puget Sound Earthdog Club: 8th & 9th Master Earthdog legs
7/9/05
6/11/05
Rally
-
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: 3rd leg, RN Title!
1/15/05
Rally
93
Sammamish Kennel Club: 1st & 2nd legs
91
10/18/04
Earthdog
-
Whidbey Island Earthdog: Passed Master of Senior. Double Q!
2003
-
-
Tied for 7th place (Open/Utility) Border Terriers
9/22/04
-
-
WSOTC: Top Open Dog – 2003
8/8/04
Open B
-
All Terrier Specialty: 2nd place
7/4/04
Earthdog
-
Puget Sound Earthdog Club: Double Q (Masters & Senior)
7/3/04
Earthdog
-
Puget Sound Earthdog Club: 2 Masters legs
6/19/04
Open B
-
Monroe Valley Dog Training Club: UCDX title!
6/5/04
Open B
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: Insurance Leg
5/30/04
Earthdog Test
-
Cascade Dachshund Club: 4th leg, Master Earthdog Title!
5/29/04
Earthdog Test
-
Cascade Dachshund Club: 3rd leg
3/13/04
Open B
-
UKC: 4th place, 2nd leg
1/25/04
Open B
-
Monroe Valley Dog Club UKC: 1st leg, 4th place
11/16/03
Open A
-
Whidbey Island: 4th place, 6th leg
11/15/03
Open A
-
Whidbey Island: 5th leg
11/2/03
Open A
192
Chuckanut: 3rd place
11/1/03
Open A
-
Chuckanut: CDX!
10/18/03
Master Earth Dog
-
1st leg
Lee & Luke & Oliver
3/27/04
Brace
-
3rd place
Lee Boelter & Oliver
8/20/05
Rally
93
Olympic Kennel Club: RN Title!
8/12/05
Rally
-

Western Wash. Terrier Club: 2nd RN leg

Novice B
185
1st place
2/28/04
Veterans
194 ½
WSOTC: 2nd place
1/31/04
Novice B
184
Seattle Kennel Club: Insurance leg
1/11/04
Novice B
-
Puyallup: 2nd leg
1/9/04
Novice B
-
Puyallup: 1st leg
Marilyn Ashby & Misty

7/5/2008
Exc P
-
Evergreen Afghan Club: Handled by Dick, Double Q'd in the Preferred Class getting her MXJP Title!
1/13/08
Exc P
-
Puyallup: Three Double Q's
4/22/06
Rally
-
Palouse Hill Dog Fanciers Assn: Rally RN Title!
3/25/06
Exc B
-
Gig Harbor: Handled by Dick, 32nd DQ, 223 MACH pts
2/25/06

Exc B

-
Handled by Dick, 31st DQ
1/16/06
Exc B
-
PVDF: handled by Dick Ashby, 28th & 29th DQ
11/20/05
Utility
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: UDX Title!
11/19/05
Utility
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 9th UDX leg
10/29/05
Exc B
-
Timberland Agility: Handled by Dick Ashby, MACH2 Agility Title!
10/2/05
Exc B
-
Handled by Dick - 45th DQ, 15 pts until MACH II!
6/19/05
Exc B
-
Evergreen Golden Retriever Club: Handled by Dick Ashby, 34th DQ
6/18/05
Exc B
-
Evergreen Golden Retriever Club: Handled by Dick Ashby, 33rd DQ, 11 MACH pts
6/10/05
Utility B
194 1/2
ESSSC: HIT!
6/9/05
Utility B
194

ESSSC: HIT!

5/15/05
-
-
Handled by Dick Ashby, 30th DQ
5/1/05
Exc B
-
Handled by Dick Ashby, 28th DQ (301 pts to MACH2)
4/24/05
Open B
195 ½
Lewiston, ID: Tied for HIT
4/23/05
UDX
-
Lewiston, ID: 8th UDX leg, High Combined
4/9/05
-
-
Spokane Sheltie Club: UDX leg #7
3/26/05
-
-
Boston Terrier Club: Handled by Dick, DQ #27, 19 pts
1/14/05
ExcB Std
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: Handled by Dick, 1 DQ, 33 pts
11/25-28
Exc B
-
Boston Terrier Club: Handled by Dick, 2 DQs, 23 Total
11/14/04
UDX
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 6th UDX leg
10/30-11/1
-
-
Handled by Dick, 2 DQs
34 MACH pts. Now 21 DQs!
10/24/04
ExcB Std
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: Handled by Dick, 1st place
10/23/04
ExcB
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: Handled by Dick, DQ, 38 MACH pts 2nd place & 4th place
ExcB JWW
10/17/04
ExcB
-
Yakima Valley Dog Club: Handled by Dick Ashby, DQ 18th DQ, 18 pts
9/4-9/6/04
-
-
Handled by Dick Ashby, 2 DQs, 47 MACH pts

8/28/04
8/29/04

-
-
Handled by Dick, 14th Double Q, 149 pts
6/4/04
Exc JWW
-
ESSSC & Puyallup: Handled by Dick, earned 2 legs
5/16/04
Utility B
197
SDTC: 3rd place
Open B
197
SDTC: 4th place, 5th UDX leg
5/16/04
Utility
-
Spokane Dog Obedience Club in Spokane: 6th UDX leg
5/2/04
TD
-
Handled by Dick Ashby: TD Tracking Title!
4/19/04
Utility
193
Sheltie Nationals, Utah
4/18/04
Agility
-
Sheltie Nationals, Utah - Handled by Dick Ashby: MACH!
10/4/03
-
-
Spokane Dog Training Club: UDX 4th leg

Marilyn Ashby & Racer

Marilyn & Racer win OTCH Title!

Racer's OTCH

Racer poses with his OTCH cake!

Laurie & Marilyn celebrate Racer's OTCH title!

Marilyn & Racer at Lewiston, ID 2006

Racer on dog walk

3/14/10
Agility
-
Seattle: Handled by Sally Hildt, Double-Q!
3/22/09
-
-
Peninsula Dog Fanciers: OTCH title and UDX3! Also won HIT and High Combined!
7/5/2008
Exc B
-
Evergreen Afghan Club: Handled by Dick, Double Q
3/23/08
Open B
Utility B
197
Peninsula Dog Fanciers: 3rd Place in Utility & 1st Place in Open (score 197), "High In Trial" & the title of "UDX2"!
3/22/08

Open B
Utility B

-
Peninsula Dog Fanciers: 1st Place in Open, 3rd Place in Utility, and his 19th UDX Leg!
3/9/08
-
197 ½
Seattle Kennel Club: HIT!
3/8/08
Utility B
-
Seattle Kennel Club: 2nd Place
1/13/08
Open B
-
Puyallup: 2nd place
1/12/08
Open/Utility
-
Puyallup: 1st place in Utility & another UDX Leg
1/11/08
Open/Utility
-
Puyallup: 2nd place in Open B & a UDX Leg
6/9/06
Open B
196
ESSSC: 1st place, HIT
6/8/06
Exc B
-
ESSSC: Handled by Dick, 11th DQ
4/23/06
Open B
199
Lewiston, ID: HIT
4/22/06
Open B
197
Palouse Hill Dog Fanciers Assn: HIT
Rally RN Title!
Rally
-
4/21/06
-
-
2nd UDX leg, HC
4/2/06
Utility B
-
WSOTC: 1st UDX leg
Open B
-
4/1/06
Utility B
-
WSOTC: 4th place
3/25/06
-
-
Gig Harbor: Handled by Dick, 10th DQ
2/25/06
ExcB
-
Handled by Dick, 8th DQ
11/20/05
Tracking
-
WSOTC: Handled by Dick Ashby, TD Title!
10/2/05
ExcB
-
Handled by Dick - DQ
6/25/05
Novice Std
-
NADAC Agility: Handled by Dick Ashby, Title!
Nov Gamblers
NADAC Agility: Title!
6/19/05
-
-
EGRC: Handled by Dick Ashby, 1st DQ
6/10/05
ExcB
-
ESSSC: Handled by Dick Ashby, MACH Title!
5/14-15
ExcB
-
Handled by Dick Ashby, 72 MACH pts
5/1/05
ExcB
-
Handled by Dick Ashby, 18th DQ (2 go for MACH)
4/25/05
Utility
195
Lewiston, ID: HIT, new UD title
4/23/05
Utility
-
Lewiston, ID: 2nd leg, 1st in UXB
4/10/05
-
-
Spokane Sheltie Club: 1st UDX leg
3/27/05
-
-
Boston Terrier Club: Handled by Dick, DQ #17, 40 pts
3/26/05
-
-
Boston Terrier Club: Handled by Dick, DQ #16
3/12/05
Open
195
Golden Trial of BC: 1st leg
1/14/05
ExcB
-
Tacoma Kennel Club: Handled by Dick - 3 DQs, 15 total, 142 pts, 1st & 2nd 12”
11/25-28
ExcB
-
Boston Terrier Club: Handled by Dick, 1 DQ, 12 Total
10/24/04
JWW
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: Handled by Dick, 2nd place
10/16/04
ExcB JWW
-
Yakima Valley Dog Club: Handled by Dick Ashby, 1st place, 50 pts
9/6-9/9/04
-
-
Handled by Dick Ashby, 55 MACH pts (2-2nds)
8/28/04
8/29/04
-
-
Handled by Dick, 50 pts!
6/4/04
Exc JWW
-
ESSSC & Puyallup: Handled by Dick, earned 3 legs with one Double Q (two 2nd places & two 4th places) and picked up 77 Mach points!
5/16/04
Open B
197
SDTC: Handled by Dick Ashby.
4/19/04
Open B
197 ½
Sheltie Nationals, Utah - Handled by Dick Ashby: 3rd place
11/1/03
Open A
-
Chuckanut: CDX!
10/4/03
Open B
194
Spokane Dog Training Club: 2nd CDX leg
Marilyn Ashby & Flash
Flash
6/9/11
Ut B/Open B
-
Evergreen Shetland Sheepdog Club: UDX Title!
4/3 & 4/4/10
Ut B/ Open B
-
Spokane Shetland Sheepdog Club: HIT both days, and 3rd UDX leg!
3/14/10
Utility B
-
Seattle Kennel Club: UD Title!
3/9/08
Novice B
-
Seattle Kennel Club: 2nd leg, 2nd place
1/13/08
Exc A Std
-
Puyallup: 1st leg
1/12/08
Novice B
197 ½
Puyallup: 1st place

Michelle Fuqua & Winnie

Winnie, the water dog!

10/31/10
TD
-
Tracking Dog (TD)Title!
8/21/09
Open/Utility
-
Dalmation Club: UDX Title!
5/17/09
Open/Utility
-
Mt. Baker Club: 9th UDX leg
5/16/09
Open/Utility
-
Mt. Baker Club: 8th UDX leg & High Combined!
8/22/08
RE B
-
Newfy Club of America Regional: 3rd leg
8/22/08
Open B
-
Newfy Club of America Regional: HIT!
1/18/07
Open A
194 ½
Newfoundland Club of America Regional Specialty: 3rd leg, High in Trial, CDX title!
1/14/07
Rally Nov B
100
Puyallup: 2nd place, 3rd leg
1/12/07
Open A
193 ½
Puyallup: 2nd leg , 3rd place
11/5/06
Open A
195 ½
Chuckanut Dog Training Assoc: 2nd place, 1st leg
6/24/06
Open A
192
MVDTC, UKC: U-CDX Title! 1st place & 2nd place
1/29/06
Open A
195
MVDTC, UKC: 2nd leg, 1st place
1/28/06
Open A
198
MVDTC, UKC: 1st leg, 1st place
11/25/05
Novice B
194
Elsie Murray Show CKC: 1st place, CKC CD Title!
11/20/05
Novice B
193 ½
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 2nd place
10/16/05
-
-
Newfoundland Club of America: Draft Dog (DD)
9/17/05
-
-
NCA: Water Rescue Dog, WRD requalifier
8/21/05
Water Test
-
Newfoundland Club of Seattle: WRD
6/25/05
Novice B
195 ½
MVDTC, UKC: 1st place
196
MVDTC, UKC: UCD Title!
4/27/05
Novice A
196 ½
Newfoundland Club of America, CA: HIT
4/26/05
Novice A
196 ½
Newfoundland Club of America, CA: HIT
4/3/05
Novice A
189
WSOTC: 2nd place, CD title!
4/2/05
Novice A
194
WSOTC: 2nd leg, 2nd place
3/25/05
Novice A
195 ½
Newfoundland Club of America – Regional: 1st leg, HIT
1/30/05
Novice A
199
Monroe Valley Dog Training Club: 1st place, 2nd leg
1/29/05
Novice A
198
Monroe Valley Dog Training Club: 1st place, 1st leg
11/27/04
Novice A
186
Shetland Sheetpdog Club of BC: 2nd CKC CD leg, HIT Newfoundland & HQS Newfoundland
11/20/04
Novice A
181 ½
Elsie Murray: 1st CKC CD leg
3/27/04
PreNovice
-
WSOTC

Michelle Fuqua & Gustav

Young Gustav
 
1/15/12
Rally Novice
100
Puyallup: 3rd place, RA Title
1/14/12
Rally Novice
100
Puyallup: 1st place
5/15/11
Rally Novice
98
GSD: 1st place
4/1/12
Utility A
183
WSOCT: 1st place, UD Title!
3/31/12
Utility A
185.5
WSOCT: 1st place
3/24/12
Utility A
191
Bremerton: 1st place
3/11/12
Open A
196
Seattle KC: 1st place
3/10/12
Open A
195.5
Seattle KC: 1st place
2/25/12
Open A
190.5
Overlake Collie Club: 3rd place, CDX Title!
11/5/11
Open A
184.5
Chuckanut:
10/29/11
Open A
187.5
Vancouver KC:
1/15/12
Grad Open
197
Puyallup: 1st place, GO Title!
11/20/11
Grad Open
196
Whidbey Island KC: 1st place
11/19/11
Grad Open
195
Whidbey Island KC: 1st place
3/27/11
Novice B
197½
Bremerton: 1st place
3/26/11
Novice B
195½
Bremerton: 1st place
3/13/11
Novice B
184
Seattle KC: 3rd place, CD Title!
3/12/11
Novice B
193½
Seattle KC: 4th place
1/30/11
Novice B
198½
MVDTC: UKC 2nd leg, 2nd place
1/29/11
Novice B
198
MVDTC: UKC 1st leg, 2nd place
1/19/11
Conf
-
AKC Breed Championship!
1/19/11
Novice B
196½
Newfoundland Specialty: 1st place, HIT, 1st leg
10/10/10
DD
-
Draft Dog Title!
9/19/10
WRD2
-
Water Rescue Dog 2
9/18/10
WRD1
-
Water Rescue Dog 1, first requalification
8/22/10
WRD
-
Water Rescue Dog Title!
11/22/09
TD
-
Tracking Dog Title! (TD)
9/19/09
WD
-
Water Dog Title! (WD)
       
Mary Ellen Thein & Colby
5/21/05
Novice B
196 ½
Mt. Baker Kennel Club: 1st place, CD title!
2/27/05
Novice B
191
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC:
2/26/05
Novice B
195
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC:
2/25/05
Novice B
196 ½
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC: High in Class, runner up HIT
Michelle Sparks & Dozer
Dozer & Michelle
6/2011
Novice Agility
-
EGRC: NAJ & NA Titles!

Nadine Morgan & FloJo

FloJo

8/25 & 26 2006
-
-
Pugest Sound Dalmation Club: HIT
2005
Open
-
Delany: #5 Open Dalmatian
3/27/05
Open A
194
Bremerton: 1st place, CDX title!
1/18/05
Open Std
-
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: 1st place, 1st leg
4/4/04
Nov JWW
97
3rd place & NAJ Title!
4/3/04
Nov JWW
100
1st place
1/10/04
Open A
195
Sammamish Kennel Club: 1st place, 2nd leg
9/21/03
Conformation
-
Electric City Kennel Club: AKC Championship
9/20/03
Open
-
Electric City Kennel CLub: AKC 1st CDX leg
6/20/03
Novice
-
Electric City Kennel Club:
AKC 3rd leg & CD title!
1/26/03
Conformation
-
Auld Lang Syne Society: Canadian Championship!
1/18/03
Novice
-
Portland Dog Obedience Club: AKC 2nd CD leg
1/17/03
Novice
-
Mt Hood Dalmatian Club: AKC 1st CD leg
11/30/02
Novice Agility
-
Boston Terrier Club: AKC NA title!
7/7/02
CGC
-
Canine Good Citizen
5/26/02
Novice
-
Greater Victoria Dog Obed Training Club:CKC 3rd leg & CD title!
5/25/02
Novice
-
Greater Victoria Dog Obed Training Club: CKC 2nd CD leg
10/26/01
Novice
-
Dalmatian Club of Canada: CKC 1st CD leg
10/26/01
Conformation
-
Dalmatian Club of Canada: Winners Female

Neil Evans & Tag

Neil & Tag's OTCH

Tag's OTCH cake

Neil & Tag OTCH Celebration

Neil & Tag OTCH Plaque
11/2009
-
-
OTCH Title!
9/28/08
-
-
Richland KC: HC!
9/14/08
-
-
Wenatchee KC: HIT!
8/27/06
Open B
196 ½
Sammamish KC: HIT!
7/30/06
Open B
197
Hurricane Ridge: 3rd place
7/30/06
Utility B
196 ½
Hurricane Ridge: 1st place, High Combined, 1st UDX leg
7/29/06
Open B
198 ½
Hurricame Ridge KC: HIT, 8 OTCH pts
6/8/06
Open B
195 ½
ESSSC: 1st place, HIT
5/13/06
Utility
-
GSDTC: UD Title!
4/22/06
Utility B
193 ½
Palouse Hill Dog Fanciers Assn: 1st place, 2nd leg
4/2/06
Utility B
192
WSOTC: 1st UD leg
10/1/05
Rally ExcB
-
Columbia Basin Dog Training Club: Rally Excellent title!
6/25/05
Open B
198 ½
MVDTC, UKC: Trial #1 = HIT
6/11/05
Rally Adv B
100
Puyallup Valley Dog Club: 1st place
6/10/05
Rally Adv B
96
ESSSC: 1st place, 1st leg
3/27/05
Rally
99
Peninsla Dog Fanciers: 3rd place
3/26/05
Rally
100
Peninsula Dog Fanciers: 1st place, New RN title, HIT for Rally!
3/13/05
Open B
193 ½
Seattle Kennel Club: NEW CDX! Title in 3 shows!
2/27/05
Open B
196
Lower Mainland of BC: 2nd leg
2/25/05
Open B
195 ½
Lower Mainland of BC: 1st leg
1/29/05
Novice B
197 ½
Monroe Valley Dog Training Club: 2nd place
1/15/05
Rally
99
Sammamish Kennel Club: 1st leg
Open B
194
Sammamish Kennel Club: 2nd leg
11/14/04
Open B
193
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 1st CDX leg, 4th place
10/2 & 3
Novice
-
WIOC, Sequim: Western Washington team won 1st place!
8/21/04
-
-
Made the WIOC team!
6/4/04
Novice B
196
Evergreen Shetland Sheepdog Club: 1st place, HIT
5/8/04
Novice B
199
Mill Bay, BC: 1st place, HIT, new CKC CD
4/4/04
-
197
Timberland
4/3/04
-
197
Timberland
2/29/04
Novice B
198
Lower Mainland, CKC: 1st place
2/28/04
Novice B
198
Lower Mainland, CKC: 1st place, HIT!
2/1/04
Novice B
198
Seattle Kennel Club: 2nd place
1/31/04
Novice B
-
Seattle Kennel Club: New CD!
1/11/04
Novice B
198 ½
Puyallup: 3rd place, 2nd leg
1/11/04
Rally
-
Puyallup: 1st place
11/14/03
Novice B
196
ESSSC (Specialty): 1st leg & 1st place!
11/1/03
Pre Novice
198
Chuckanut: 2nd place
11/1/03
Rally
98
Chuckanut: 4th place
Neil & Tag High in Trial at Wenatchee ShowsNeil & Tag Richalnd Highest Combined Score
Pauline Cramer & Alex
6/11/05
Veterans
-
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: 3rd place
6/10/05
Novice B
192 ½
ESSSC: 2nd place
Veterans
-
ESSSC: 2nd place
Peggy Sorm & Joe
10/18/03
TDI
-
-
9/2010
ExcB-P
-
Hound Club @ Marymoor: 1st place JWW, 2nd place Std, 5th PAX DQ!
8/4/10
ExcB-P
-
Bearded Collie Club: 1st place JWW, 2nd place Std and 4th PAX DQ!
5/23/10
ExcB-P
-
Seattle Kennel Club: 2nd place on each run and 3rd PAX DQ!
3/7/10
ExcB-P JWW
-
ESSSC Agility: 2nd place
3/6/10
ExcB-P JWW
-
ESSSC Agility: 2nd place
11/8/09
Exc B P JWW
-
Sno-King Agility: 2nd place, 2nd leg
11/1/09
ExcB JWW
-
Welsh Springer Spaniel Club: 3rd place, 1st Exc JWW leg
11/1/09
ExcA P Std
-
Welsh Springer Spaniel Club: 1st place, 2nd ExcA leg
10/4/09
ExcA P Std
-
Puget Sound Lab Club: 2nd place, 1st leg
9/20/09
ExcA P JWW
-
Cascade Dachshund Club: 1st place, AJP Title!
8/30/09
ExcA P JWW
-
Golden Club: 1st place, 2nd leg
8/23/09
Open & Exc P
-

Hound Club: 1st place, 1st ExcA leg
Hound Club: 1st place, OAP Title

8/22/09
Open P JWW
-
Hound Club: 1st place, OJP Title!
7/26/09
Open P
-
Bearded Collie Cloub: 1st places, 2nd legs for both
7/25/09
Open P
-
Bearded Collie Club: 1st places, 1st legs for both
6/21/09
Novice P
-
Lab Club: 1st places, NAP Title & NJP Title!
6/14/09
Novice P
-
EGRC: 2nd Std & JWW legs, 1st place for both!
6/13/09
Novice P
-
EGRC: 1st Std & JWW legs, 1st place for both!
6/4/09
Open B
186
ESSSC: Post retirement showing
4/11/09
Exc B Std
-
Manchester Club: 4 pts
4/10/09
Exc B Std
-
Manchester Club: 9 pts
1/11/09
Exc Std
-
Evergreen Afghan Club: 7 pts, 14th DQ!
Exc JWW
-
Evergreen Afghan Club: 5 pts
1/10/09
Exc Std
-
Evergreen Afghan Club: 12 MACH pts
12/28/08
Exc Std
-
Boston Terrier Club: 12 MACH pts.
11/9/08
Exc Std
-
Sno-King: 10 pts. 13th Double-Q!
11/9/08
Exc JWW
-
Sno-King: 5 MACH pts
11/8/08
Exc Std
-
Sno-King: 1 MACH pt. 12th Double-Q!
11/8/08
Exc JWW
-
Sno-King: 11 MACH pts.
10/5/08
Exc JWW
-
PSLRA: 3 MACH pts
10/4/08
Exc JWW
-
PSLRA: 3 MACH pts
8/17/08
Exc B Std
-
OKC: 8 pts.
7/12/08
Exc B Std
-
WSOTC: 10 pts.
7/11/08
Exc B
-
WSOTC: JWW 3 pts, 11th Double-Q
6/22/08
Exc B Std
-
PSLRA: 10th Double-Q, 11 pts Watch her run!
6/22/08
Exc B JWW
-
PSLRA: 3 pts Watch her run!
5/17/08
Exc B JWW
-

Seattle Kennel Club: 4 MACH pts.

3/2/08
3/1/08
Exc B
-
ESSSC: Saturday 6 MACH pts & Sunday 18 pts, Double-Q. Watch her run!
11/11/07
Exc B JWW
-
Sno-King Agility Club: 2 MACH pts
9/23/07
Exc B JWW
-
PSLRA Club: Sunday 4 pts. Watch video &
Saturday 5 pts.
9/22/07

Exc B

-
Cascade Dachshund Club: 7 MACH pts.
5/27/07
Exc B JWW
100
Evergreen Belgian Tervuren Club: Minet earned 7 MACH pts. (189 total pts)
4/28/07
Exc B Std
100
Poodle Club: Minet earned 7 MACH pts.
4/3/07
Exc B JWW
100
ASSA Sheltie Nationals: 11 MACH pts
8/25 & 26
Exc B
-
Hound Club: 2 JWW legs, 1 std leg, 2 4th places
8/20/06
Exc JWW
100
OKC
8/19/06
Exc JWW
100
OKC
7/30/06
Exc B JWW
100
NW Bearded Collie Club: 4 MACH pts. (148 pts)
7/29/06
Exc B Std
100
NW Bearded Collie Club: 2nd place, 18 MACH pts.
7/3/06
Exc B JWW
100
WSOTC: 2nd place, 12 pts. (126 pts)
7/2/06
Exc B JWW
100
WSOTC: 3rd place, 5 pts.
6/18/06
Exc B Std
100
EGRC: MX Title! 5th DQ, 3 MACH pts (109 MACH total)
Exc B JWW
100
EGRC: 3rd place, 2 MACH pts
6/17/06
Exc B Std
100
EGRC: 9th leg, 8 MACH pts
6/9/06
ExcB JWW
100
ESSSC: 4th DQ, MXJ Title! (96 MACH total)
ExcB Std
100
ESSSC: 8th MX leg
6/8/06
ExcB JWW
100
ESSSC: 9th MXJ leg
Open B
182 ½
ESSSC: 2nd place
5/21/06
Utility B
189
Mt. Baker Shows: 3rd place, 1st OTCH pt
5/20/06
Open B
184 ½
Mt. Baker Shows: 3rd UDX leg
Utility B
184
4/30/06
ExcB Std
100
Poodle Club: 7th MX leg, 10 MACH pts
4/29/06
ExcB JWW
100
Poodle Club: 8th MXJ leg, 2 MACH pts.
2005
-
-
F & F: "Honorable Mention" Sheltie 2005
4/2/06
Utility B
192
WSOTC: 2nd UDX leg
Open B
193
4/1/06
Utility B
193
WSOTC: 1st UDX leg
Open B
188 ½
3/12/06
Utility A
180 ½
Seattle Kennel Club: 2nd place, UD Title!
3/11/06
Utility A
194 ½
Seattle Kennel Club: 2nd UD leg, 2nd place
1/16/06
ExcB JWW
100
Puyallup Valley: 7th leg, 2 MACH pts (63 total)
ExcB Std
100
Puyallup Valley: 6th leg, 3rd DQ, 6 MACH pts
1/15/06
ExcB JWW
100
Puyallup Valley: 6th leg
9/24/05
ExcB JWW
100
Dachshund Kennel Club: 5th leg, 2nd place, 6 MACH pts (55 total).
8/28/05
ExcB JWW
100
Puyallup Fanciers: 4th leg, 3rd place, 5 MACH pts
8/27/05
ExcB Std
100
Puyallup Fanciers: 5th leg, 2nd place, 12 MACH pts, 2nd DQ!
ExcB JWW
100
Puyallup Fanciers: 3rd leg, 4th place, 3 MACH pts.
8/20/05
ExcB Std
100
Olympic Kennel Club: 4th leg, 9 MACH pts
7/31/05
ExcB Std
100
NW Bearded Collie Club: 3rd leg, 3 MACH pts
7/3/05
ExcB Std
100
WSOTC: 2nd leg, 3 MACH pts
6/19/05
ExcB JWW
100
EGRC: 2nd leg, 3 MACH pts, 1st DQ!
ExcB Std
100
EGRC: 1st leg, 6 MACH pts
6/10/05
ExcB JWW
100
ESSSC: 1st leg, 4 MACH pts!
ExcA Std
100
ESSSC: 1st place, AX title!
6/9/05
ExcA JWW
100
ESSSC: 1st place, AXJ title!
ExcA Std
100
ESSSC: 3rd place, 2nd leg
4/2/05
Utility A
193 ½
WSOTC: 1st place, 1st leg
1/15/05
ExcA Std
100
Puyallup: 1st leg, 2nd place
ExcA JWW
100
Puyallup: 2nd leg, 1st place
11/27/04
Open B
187 ½
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Club: 1st CDX leg.
10/17/04
ExcA JWW
100
Yakima Valley Dog Club - Agility: 1st place, 1st Exc leg!
10/2/04
Open Std
90
PSLRA - Agility: 1st place & OA title!
10/2/04
Open JWW
95
PSLRA - Agility: 1st place & OAJ title!
8/21/04
Open Std
95
Puyallup Dog Fanciers - Agililty: 2nd leg, 1st place
7/25/04
Open JWW
95
NW Bearded Collie Club - Agility: 2nd leg, 2nd place
Open Std
95
NW Bearded Collie Club - Agility: 1st leg, 2nd place
7/24/04
Open JWW
100
NW Bearded Collie Club - Agiltiy: 1st leg, 2nd place
7/11/04
Novice JWW
86
WSOTC - Agility: 2nd place, 3rd leg, NAJ Title!
7/10/04
Novice Std
100
WSOTC - Agility: 1st place, 3rd leg, NA Title!
6/20/04
Open B
192 ½
Monroe Valley Dog Training Club, UKC: 1st place, CDX title!
6/19/04
Open B
194
Monroe Valley Dog Training Club, UKC: 2nd leg, 3rd place
6/4/04
Novice Std
100
Evergreen State Shetland Sheepdog Club - Agility: 1st place, Clean Run, 2nd leg
Novice JWW
100
Evergreen State Shetland Sheepdog Club - Agility: 1st place, Clean Run, 2nd leg
1/24/04
Open B
194
Monroe Valley Dog Club, UKC: 1st leg, 2nd place
1/11/04
Novice Std
95
Puyallup Dog Fanciers - Agility: 1st leg, 2nd place
8/17/03
Novice JWW
 90
Olympic Kennel Club-Agility: 1st leg, 3rd place
6/29/03
Open A
195
Bell-Vernon: 2nd place, CDX title!
6/7/03
Open A
193
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: 1st place, 2nd leg
5/17/03
Open A
195 ½
Mt. Vernon Kennel Club: 1st place, 1st leg
6/9/02
Novice A
193
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: 2nd place, 3rd leg, CD Title!
6/8/02
Novice A
195
Puyallup Dog Fanciers: 1st place, 2nd leg
5/25/02
Novice A
 -
UKC CD title! 1st place

3/31/02

Novice A

194 ½

WSOTC: 1st place, 1st leg

3/9/02
Novice A
 -
CKC CD title!
3/6/2000
CGC
-
Canine Good Citizen title!

Peggy Strauss & Nicky

Full AKC Record

Sheltie Nationals 2007 Nicky's Agility debut
Accent's Nick of Time

Nicky 8 weeks old

Nicky 6 months old

6/9/11
Utility B
188 ½
Evergreen State Shetland Sheepdog Club: 1st place, 2nd leg
1/30/11
Open B
195 ½
MVDTC: UKC 1st place, 2nd leg
1/29/11
Open B
193 ½
MVDTC: UKC 2nd place, 1st leg (Watch his performance)
11/21/10
Utility A
187
Whidbey Island Club: 1st leg, 1st place, (Watch his performance)
Grad Open
192
- 1st place, 4th leg
11/20/10
Grad Open
-

Whidbey Island Club: 1st place, GO Title!

10/31/10
ExcB Std
-
Afghan Club: 3rd place, 18 pts, MX Title! Watch his run!
10/30/10
ExcB Std
-
Afghan Club: 9th MX leg, 18 pts Watch his run!
9/25/10
ExcB Std
-
Dachshund Club: 3rd place, 8th MX leg, and 24 MACH pts Watch his run!
9/6/10
ExcB Std
-
EGRC: 7th leg, 22 MACH pts
9/5/10
ExcB JWW
-
EGRC: 14 Pts
8/29/10
ExcB Std
-
Hound Club: 1st place, 38 MACH Pts!
7/16/10
ExcB JWW
-
WSOTC: 1st place, 24 MACH pts!
6/16/10
Tch-n-Go
-
Mega-dogs NADAC: Two 1st places, 2 legs
6/13/10
Grad Open
190
Puyallup: 1st place, 2nd leg
6/12/10
Grad Open
199 ½
ESSSC: 1st place, 1st leg
3/7/10
ExcB Std
-
ESSSC Agility: 19 MACH pts
11/27/09
ExcB JWW
-
Afghan Club Agility: 12 MACH pts, 6th MXJ leg
11/14/09
Open A
190 ½
Whidbey Island Club: 2nd place, CDX Title! Watch his run!
11/8/09
Exc B JWW
-
Sno-King Agility Club: 14 MACH points, 5th MXJ leg
11/7/09
Exc B Std
-
Sno-King Agility Club: 20 MACH points, 2nd MX leg, 1st DQ
Exc B JWW
-
Sno-King Agility Club: 15 MACH points, 4th MXJ leg
10/11/09
Open A
192 ½
Overlake Collie Club: 2nd CDX leg, 2nd place Watch his run!
10/10/09
Open A
183 ½
Overlake Collie Club: 1st CDX leg Watch his run!
6/7/09
Open Reg
-
ZAP, NADAC: 2nd place, 1st let (10 pts)
6/7/09
Nov Jumpers
-
ZAP, NADAC: 2nd place, NJC Title! (10 pts.)
6/5/09
Novice B
196
ESSSC: 1st place, CD Title! Watch his run!
6/4/09
Novice B
196
ESSSC: 1st place, 2nd leg Watch his run!
4/11/09
Exc B JWW
-
Manchester Club: 3rd leg, 4th place, 13 pts
3/29/09
Novice B
197 ½
WSOTC: AKC Obedience debut, 1st place, 1st leg Watch his run!
3/15/09
Novice B
197
Puget Sound K9, UKC: 2nd place, 4th leg Watch his run!
3/14/09
Novice B
196
Puget Sound K9, UKC: 2nd place, CD Title! Watch his run!
3/8/09
Exc B JWW
-
Seattle Kennel Club: 2nd leg & 10 MACH Pts.
1/25/09
Novice B
198
MVDTC UKC: 3rd place, 2nd leg Watch his run!
1/24/09
Novice B
195 ½
MVDTC UKC: Obed debut! 3rd place, 1st leg Watch his run!
12/29/08
Exc A Std
-
Boston Terrier Club: 1st place, AX Title! Watch his run!
11/28/08
Nov Reg
-
ZAP, NADAC: 1st place, 4th leg
11/28/08
Nov Reg
-
ZAP, NADAC: 2nd place, NAC Title!
11/28/08
Nov Weavers
-
ZAP, NADAC: 1st place, 1st leg
11/9/08
Exc B JWW
-
Sno-King: 1st MXJ leg, 14 MACH points!
9/21/08
Nov Reg
-
EAT, NADAC: 1st place, 2nd leg
9/21/08
Nov Jumpers
-

EAT, NADAC: 1st place, 2nd leg. Smooth as silk!

9/1/08
Exc A JWW
-
Golden Club: 2nd place and Excellent Jumpers Title!
8/22/08
Exc A Std
-
Hound Club: 1st place, 2nd AX leg
8/17/08
Exc A Std
-
OKC: 2nd place, 1st AX leg
6/22/08
Open Std
-
PSLRA: 2nd place and his Open Agility Title! Watch his run!
6/21/08
Exc A JWW
-
PSLRA: 1st place and his 2nd Excellent JWW leg! Watch his run!
3/2/08
Open Std
-
ESSSC: 1st place & his 2nd Open Std leg. Watch his run!
3/1/08
Exc A JWW
-
ESSSC: 1st place & his first Excellent leg! Watch his run!
11/25/07
Nov Jumpers
-
ZAP (NADAC): won 1st place by a mile! (10 pts)
11/24/07
Nov Reg
-
ZAP (NADAC): 1st place by a long shot! (10 pts)
11/4/07
Open JWW
-
Labrador Retriever Club: Nicky earned his OAJ title today & got 1st place!
9/23/07
Open Std
-
Dachshund Club: 1st place & beat 2nd place by 21 seconds! Watch him run
8/18/07
Nov B Std
-

Olympic Kennel Club: 1st place & his NA title!

Open JWW
2nd place and 1st OAJ leg.
5/27/07
Nov B Std
90
Belgian Tervuren Club: 2nd leg, 2nd place
4/29/07
Nov B JWW
86
Poodle Club: NAJ title and 1st place!
4/28/07
Nov B JWW
95
Poodle Club: 2nd leg and 2nd place!
4/3/07
Nov B Std
100
ASSA Sheltie Nationals: 1st Standard agility leg, 2nd place!
Nov B JWW
95
ASSA Sheltie Nationals: 1st Jumpers agility leg, 2nd place!
3/2/07
CGC
-
Canine Good Citizen title!
Born March 7, 2005


"I found love in the Nick of Time!" - Bonnie Raitt

 

Dam: Accent's American Idol (Kelly)

Sire: Ch. Simmore Extra Credit II (Tayman)

Renee Marquardt & Bailey
1/18/07
Novice A
-
Newfoundland Club of America Regional Specialty: High in Trial
1/14/07
Novice A
-
Puyallup: 1st place, CD Title!
1/12/07
Novice A
-
Puyallup: 2nd leg
11/19/06
Novice A
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 1st place and 1st leg
8/26/06
Pre-Novice
193 ½
Newfy Specialty: 1st place
8/20/06
WD
-
WD

Ruth Nielsen & Winter


June 3 & 4
Novice Std
-

Edmonton Kennel Club: CKC NA Title!
1st leg, 1st place
2nd leg, 2nd place
3rd leg, 2nd place

6/4/05
Obed.
-
#2 Bernese Delany Ratings
#5 Bernese Top Dogs in Canada
4/3/05
Rally
-
WSOTC: 1st Novice leg
4/2/05
-
-
WSOTC: Draft Dog title, working dog excellent award
1/15/05
Open
-
Sammamish Kennel Club:CDX title
11/14/04
Open A
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 4th place, 2nd leg
11/13/04
Open A
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 1st leg
10/24/04
Open JWW
-
Vancouver Kennel Club: 3rd leg, OAJ title!
9/18-19
Open JWW
-
2nd leg, 1st place
Open Std
-
2nd leg, new OAP title!
Open Std
-
2nd place, 2nd place
8/14/04
Open Std
-
Olympic Kennel Club: 1st place, 1st leg
8/7/04
Open JWW
-
Afghan Agility Trial: 1st place, 1st leg
7/31/04
Open A
-
Canadian Bernese Specialty: - 2nd place, 1st leg
6/12/04
Nov Std
-
EGRC - Agility : 1st place, NA title!
6/6/04
Nov Std
-
Puyallup Kennel Club: 2nd place
6/5/04
Nov JWW
-
Tacoma Kennel Club - Puyallup: 2nd place NAJ title!
4/18/04
Nov Std
95
Boston Terrier Club: 3rd place, title!
4/17/04
Nov JWW
100
Boston Terrier Club: 3rd place
3/21/04
Nov JWW
100
Boston Terrier Agility: 4th place, new title!
Nov Std
100
Boston Terrier Agility: 3rd place
3/20/04
Nov JWW
100
Boston Terrier Agility: 2nd place
Nov Std
95
Boston Terrier Agility: 2nd place
11/1/03
Novice B
-
Albany, OR: CD!
Versatility Dog
-
Albany, OR: CH, CD, Draft
10/12/03
Novice JWW
-
Wenatchee Kennel Club Agility: 2nd place

Ruth Nielsen & Tonka

11/15/09
Open A
-
Whidbey Island Club: CDX Title!
7/27/08
Conformation
-
Championship - CKC, Best of Breed
7/20/08
Nov Std
Nov Jumpers
100
100
Two new CKC agility titles! AGN & AJN. 1st place each run.
6/22/08
Conformation
-
Electric City KC - Championship
8/20/06
Novice B
195
Enumclaw Obed: 2nd place, CD Title!
8/20/06
Novice Std
-
Enumclaw Agility: 1st place, 2nd leg
7/30/06
Novice B
-
CKC Working Group Specialty: 1st place, CD Title!
6/9/06
Novice Std
-
ESSSC: 1st leg, 1st place
June 3 & 4
Novice B
-
Canadian Bernese Mtn Dog Specialty & Edmonton Kennel Club:
All Breed: 1st place, 1st leg
Novice B
196 ½
Specialty: High in Trial, 1st place, 2nd leg
Novice Std
-
CKC NA Title!
1st leg, 3rd place
2nd leg, 4th place
3rd leg, 3rd place
4/9/06
Novice B
-
Centralia: 2nd leg, 2nd place
4/8/06
Novice B
-
Centralia: 1st leg, 2nd place

Sandy Burr & Flyer
OTCH

Flyer's OTCH!

Flyer wins 2 1st places and HIT at UKC Show in Arlington, WA

5/14/11
-
-
German Shepherd Club: OTCH TITLE!
3/12/11
Open B
-
Seattle Kennel club: 2nd place, 2 pts.
1/29/11
Open B
193
MVDTC: UKC 3rd place, 1st leg
1/23/11
Open B
Utility B
193
191½
Tualatin KC: Open 4th place. Utility = 4th place. 19th UDX leg
1/22/11
Utility B
186
Portland: 3rd place
1/20/11
Open B
Utility B
196
188 ½
Tualatin KC: Open = 2nd place, 1 pt. Utility 3rd place. 18th UDX leg
1/15/11
Open B
198+
PVDF: Open = 3rd place, 2 pts, 17th UDX leg
Utitlity B
190
11/21/10
Open B
Utility B

192
193

WIKC: Open 3rd place, Utility 2nd place, 4 pts (@ 84 pts)
11/20/10
Open B
Utility B
197
192
WIKC: Open 4th place
10/31/10
Open B
Utility B
197
195 ½
VKC: Utility 2nd place, #14 UDX (@ 80pts)
10/30/10
Open B
Utility B
196
189 ½
VKC: Utility 4th place, #13 UDX (@75pts)
10/10/10
Open B
193+
Spokane: 3rd place
Utility B
187
Spokane: 1st place, 6 pts, High Combined #12 UDX leg
10/9/10
Open B
198 ½
Spokane: 1st place, 4 pts
Utility B
194
Spokane: 2nd place, 2 pts HIT, High Combined! #11 UDX leg
10/3/10
Utility B
195
Columbia Basin DTC: 2nd place, 3 pts (@ 62 pts)
10/2/10
Utility B
193 ½
Richland KC: 1st place, 10 pts
9/26/10
Utility B
196
Gig Harbor KC: 2nd place
9/19/10
Utility B
193
Wenatchee KC: 1st place
9/18/10
Utility B
187
Wenatchee KC: 2nd place
9/4/10
Open B
199
Longview-Kelso KC: 1st place, HIT #7
8/29/10
Open B
Utility B
198
193 ½+
SKC: Open B 1st place, HIT, Utility 2nd place, #10 UDX TITLE! HC
8/21/10
Utility B
189 ½
OKC
8/19/10
Utility B
191
Rainier Sporting Dog Assoc: 2nd place
7/18/10
OPen B
Utility B
196
196 ½
Nisqually KC: Utility 1st place, #9 UDX, HC
7/17/10
Open B
Utility B
197 ½
198
Nisqually KC Open B 2nd place, Utility 2nd place, #8 UDX
7/4/10
Open B
198 ½
Bell Vernon KA: 1st place, HIT
7/3/10
Open B
Utility B
197 ½
197½
Bell Vernon KA: Open 1st place, Utility 2nd place, #7 UDX leg HC
6/20/10
Open B
Utility B
198
196
EVGRC: Open 3rd place, Utility 3rd place, #6 UDX leg
6/19/10
Open B
197
EVGRC: 3rd place
6/12/10
Utility B
181 ½
PVDF: 2nd place
6/1/10
Open B
Utility B
191
189
CADF: Open 3rd place, Utility 2nd place, #5UDX leg
5/31/10
Utility B
190
Couer D Alene DF: 2nd place
5/29/10
Open B
195 ½
Spokane KC: 4th place
5/28/10
Open B
Utility B
195
189
Spokane KC: Open 2nd place, Utility 3rd place, #4 UDX leg, HC
5/28/10
Utility B
197 ½
Inland Empire Golden Retriever Club: 1st place
5/23/10
Open B
Utility B
196 ½
188 ½
MT Baker KC: Open 1st place, Utility 2nd place, #3 UDX leg HC
5/15/10
Open B
199
German Shepherd Club: 1st place, HIT
4/18/10
Utility B
187 ½
Euprta-Moses Lake: 2nd place
4/11/10
Open B
Utility B
195 ½
193½
Timberland Valley: UDX leg, place Open & Utility, HC
4/10/10

Open B
Utility B

191 ½
182 ½
Timberland Valley: UDX leg, 1st place Open
4/4/10
Utility B
191 ½
WSOTC: 2nd place, UD Title!   Shown 3 times in Utility -- passed 3 times in a row!
4/3/10
Utility B
194 ½
WSOTC: 3rd place
3/14/10
Utility B
195
Seattle KC:  1st  place
3/13/10
Open B
194
Seattle KC: 4th place, CDX Title!
11/14/09
Open B
192 ½
WIKC
5/9/09
Open B
196 ½
German Shepherd Club: 2nd place
1/10/09
Novice B
195
Samamish KC: 2nd place
1/9/09
Novice B
198
Tacoma Kennel Club: 1st place, HIT
12/6/08
Novice B
196 ½
MT Hood Keeshond Club: 1st place, HIT
12/5/08
Novice B
199
Mt Hood Keeshond Club:  1st place, HIT
12/5/08
Novice B
196
Willamette Toy Fancier: 1st place, CD title!
11/16/08
Novice B
199
WIKC AKC Nov B  1st      199 (Sue Cox)
11/15/08
Novice B
199
WIKC  AKC Nov B  2nd   199  (John Cox)
1/24/09
Novice B
197 ½
MVDT (UKC) 1st place, UCD title!
6/22/08
Novice B
197
MVDT (UKC) 1st place, HIT
6/21/08
Novice B
195
MVDT (UKC) 1st place
10/4/08
-
-
Agility: Open Agility Jumpers title! (OAJ)    
9/21/08
-
-
Agility: Open Agility title! (OA)      
8/16/08
-
-
Agility: Novice Agility Jumpers title! (NAJ)    
7/27/08 
-
-
Agility: Novice Agility title! (NA)

Sandy Burr & Keeper

Sandy & Keeper - party animals!

-
Rally NovB
-
Rally Novice B Title! 4th place, 4 out of 4 tries!
Shari McAuliffe & Critter
4/1/06
Open
195
WSOTC: CDX Title! 1st place
11/19/05
Open
-
Whidbey Island Kennel Club: 1st place, 2nd CDX leg
4/2/05
Open A
193 ½
WSOTC: 1st place, 1st leg
3/5/05
Novice B
194 ½
Shetland Sheepdog of BC: 1st place, 2nd leg
4/17/04
Open JWW
91
Boston Terrier Club: 2nd place, 2nd leg
3/27/04
Novice B
195
WSOTC: 2nd leg
11/23/03
Novice Std
-
Boston Terrier Agility: 2nd leg, 2nd place
11/15/03
Novice B
-
3rd leg, CD Title!
11/8/03
Novice JWW
-
SnoKing Agility: 2nd leg, 2nd place
11/1/03
Novice B
-
Chuckanut: 2nd leg
Shari McAuliffe & Reba
11/8/03
Novice JWWP
-
SnoKing Agility: 1st leg, 4th place

Stephen Estrop & Kohl
Kohl jumps through the tire in agility

Moonstone Maybe Tomorrow

Stephen & Kohl NA, NAJ

11/28/08
Nov Std
90
Evergreen Afghan Hound Club: 1st place, NA Title!
Nov JWW
97
Evergreen Afghan Hound Club: 1st place, NAJ Title!
11/8/08
Nov JWW
89
SnoKing: 2nd leg
11/1/08
Nov Std
100
Welsh Springer Spanile Club: 1st place, 2nd leg
10/4/08
Novice JWW
95
PSLRA: 1st leg, 2nd place!
10/4/08
Novice Std
100
PSLRA: 1st leg, 1st place!
Susan Kevin & Riley
3/25/05
Utility
-
Poodle Specialty: 1st place, High Combined
11/23/03
EXC B JWW
-
Boston Terrier Agility: 10 MACH pts!

Heather Kaluza & Rivi

7/4/04
Open
194
UKC Classic: HIT, 1st leg
7/3/04
Novice
195 ½
UKC Classic: 2nd place, CD title!
6/6/04
Open Stnd
100

Puyallup - Agility: Handled by Heather Kaluza, 1st place, 1st leg

Novice B
196 ½
Puyallup: 3rd place
6/5/04
Open JWW
95
Tacoma Kennel Club: Handled by Heather Kaluza, 3rd place, 2nd leg
6/4/04
Open JWW
100
Evergreen State Shetland Sheepdog Club: Handled by Heather Kaluza, 1st place, 1st leg
5/9/04
Novice JWW
100
Spokane: Handled by Heather Kaluza. 1st place, new NAJ!
5/8/04

Novice JWW

100
Spokane: Handled by Heather Kaluza. 2nd place
Novice Stnd
95
Spokane: Handled by Heagther Kaluza. 2nd place, new NA!
5/2/04
Novice B
197
Kelowna, BC: 1st place, HIT
Novice B
198 ½
Kelowna, BC: 1st place, HIT
5/1/04
Novice B
198
Kelowna, BC: 1st place, HIT
Novice B
198
Kelowna, BC: 1st place, HIT
4/18/04
Nov Std
100
Boston Terrier Club - Handled by Heather: 1st place!
4/17/04
Nov Std
100
Boston Terrier Club - Handled by Heather: 1st place!
Nov JWW
100
Boston Terrier Club - Handled by Heather: 1st place!
3/14/04
Novice B
197 ½
UKC: HIT!
3/13/04
Novice B
196 ½
UKC: HIT!
10/12/03
Novice B
196
Frasier Valley: 1st place
10/11/03
Novice B
197 ½
Frasier Valley: 1st place, HIT!
Terri Kaluza & Tuffy
10/11/03
Veterans
196 ½
Frasier Valley: 3rd place
paws

Heather Kaluza & Derby

Spirit’s Run for the Roses

  Derby earns MACH!
Born:
February 27, 2005
Sire: Shoreland’s Rivoting Spirit (Rivi)
Dam: Shoreland’s Funny Girl (Giggles)
 

 

Handlers:
Click here to email additions and corrections.

Click here to have your accomplishments posted on this web page

Return to Top

Requirements for the Obedience Trial Champion (OTCH) are as follows:
The dog must have won:

1. 100 points
2. A first place in Utility B with at least three dogs in competition
3. A first place in Open B with at least six dogs in competition
4. An additional first place under the conditions of 2 or 3 above
5. All three first places under three different judges
6. Only one of the required first places may have been won at a specialty
show

A CANINE COLLEGE
20515 N.E. Union Hill Road
Redmond, WA 98053
Telephone: 425-868-5556
Email: acaninecollege@gmail.com

Office/Kennel Hours


Home | Classes |Boarding | Breeding |Pricing | Info Links |Students | Contact Us

© 2002 Canine College
Web Design by Peggy Strauss